Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Wed Jan 17, 2018 8:15 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: [HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO
Thanked: 3 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Apr 14, 2016 4:54 pm 
Silver Contributor
Silver Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Sun Feb 28, 2016 3:25 pm
Posts: 173
Been thanked: 234 time(s)
Has thanked: 9 time(s)
Contribution Points: 1263
Image

To fix the runtime error when you open GDMO, just place "GDMO.exe.manifest" inside "C:\MoveGames\DMO_GSP", where GDMO.exe is located and start the game.

Since so many people were getting this error i made this post, hope it helps you :)


Virustotal link. Make sure to scan it yourself, its never too much :)

https://www.virustotal.com/pt/file/e39340242a62348c0cf09912aaa3820825b9e2dcf5eb83ad9374014791b1cdfc/analysis/1460652675/

If it helped, leave a Thank you, if it didn't ill be glad to help!


Attachments:
GDMOmanifest.exe.rar [498 Bytes]
Downloaded 1171 times

_________________
[Bug Damage] :
viewtopic.php?f=303&t=27572&p=171794

[Multiclient + Bypass] :
viewtopic.php?f=303&t=25034

[Multiclient + Bypass Detailed guide] :
viewtopic.php?f=302&t=25048

[HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO :
viewtopic.php?f=302&t=27472

[HOW TO]Bypass GDMO.exe GUIDE :
viewtopic.php?f=303&t=27474


Last edited by ChinChin on Fri Apr 15, 2016 11:48 am, edited 1 time in total.
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Apr 14, 2016 5:13 pm 
Contributor
Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2016 10:33 am
Posts: 60
Been thanked: 2 time(s)
Has thanked: 5 time(s)
Contribution Points: 22
Thank you so much


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Apr 15, 2016 11:07 am 
Contributor
Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2016 10:33 am
Posts: 60
Been thanked: 2 time(s)
Has thanked: 5 time(s)
Contribution Points: 22
VIRUSTOTAL not working


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Apr 15, 2016 11:47 am 
Silver Contributor
Silver Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Sun Feb 28, 2016 3:25 pm
Posts: 173
Been thanked: 234 time(s)
Has thanked: 9 time(s)
Contribution Points: 1263
badr1badr177 wrote:
VIRUSTOTAL not working


i just opened https://www.virustotal.com/pt/file/e393 ... 460652675/

_________________
[Bug Damage] :
viewtopic.php?f=303&t=27572&p=171794

[Multiclient + Bypass] :
viewtopic.php?f=303&t=25034

[Multiclient + Bypass Detailed guide] :
viewtopic.php?f=302&t=25048

[HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO :
viewtopic.php?f=302&t=27472

[HOW TO]Bypass GDMO.exe GUIDE :
viewtopic.php?f=303&t=27474


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Apr 18, 2016 9:33 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Mon Mar 10, 2014 1:50 pm
Posts: 270
Location: File Island Waterfront
Been thanked: 18 time(s)
Has thanked: 7 time(s)
Contribution Points: 12
uninstal ur DMO and instal again i think


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO
Thanked: 2 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Jun 26, 2016 9:04 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Mon Jul 27, 2015 4:55 pm
Posts: 260
Been thanked: 16 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 18
doesn't work


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Nov 26, 2016 6:25 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:56 am
Posts: 1
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 1 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Hey bro, I wanted to say it did not work, would you help me?
Please


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Dec 03, 2016 8:06 pm 
Contributor
Contributor



Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2016 9:26 pm
Posts: 60
Location: Indonesia
Been thanked: 2 time(s)
Has thanked: 3 time(s)
Contribution Points: 20
me too, it doesnt work to me!!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [HOW TO]Fix Runtime Error GDMO
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Dec 06, 2017 10:00 am 


Hey it's not working,can you help me?


Top
  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group